3-point Field Goals Attempted Per Game Leaders

RKTEAMPTSFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%PPSAFG%
30Cleveland113.539.589.0.4447.521.0.35727.034.0.7941.28.486
29Minnesota119.541.589.0.4668.022.0.36428.531.0.9191.34.511
 Sacramento123.049.595.5.5188.522.0.38615.522.0.7051.29.563
27Golden State116.045.591.0.5008.522.5.37816.518.0.9171.27.547
26Detroit103.039.092.0.4246.024.0.25019.022.0.8641.12.457
 Denver107.033.087.0.3798.024.0.33333.042.0.7861.23.425
24San Antonio112.040.093.0.43011.025.0.44021.029.0.7241.20.489
23Washington112.038.081.0.4697.026.0.26929.039.0.7441.38.512
 Indiana111.047.083.0.56610.026.0.3857.013.0.5381.34.627
21LA Clippers103.035.084.0.4179.527.0.35223.530.0.7831.23.473
RKTEAMPTSFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%PPSAFG%
20Memphis107.034.582.5.41811.527.5.41826.535.5.7461.30.488
19Orlando96.037.594.0.3996.528.0.23214.522.5.6441.02.434
 New Orleans140.054.096.5.56013.028.0.46419.027.5.6911.45.627
17Brooklyn103.538.578.5.4908.528.5.29818.023.0.7831.32.545
16LA Lakers119.045.093.0.4847.030.0.23322.029.0.7591.28.522
15New York115.542.098.0.42910.530.5.34421.025.5.8241.18.482
14Philadelphia107.039.090.0.4338.531.0.27420.526.5.7741.19.481
13Dallas100.038.088.0.43210.033.0.30314.020.0.7001.14.489
 Chicago108.044.0101.0.43611.033.0.3339.012.0.7501.07.490
 Atlanta112.041.086.5.47412.033.0.36418.027.0.6671.29.543
RKTEAMPTSFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%PPSAFG%
10Miami107.038.097.0.39210.534.0.30920.528.0.7321.10.446
 Toronto114.544.092.0.47813.534.0.39713.019.5.6671.24.552
 Milwaukee113.042.085.0.49414.034.0.41215.020.0.7501.33.576
 Phoenix121.044.081.0.54319.034.0.55914.016.0.8751.49.660
6Oklahoma City96.033.593.0.3608.535.0.24320.530.0.6831.03.406
5Boston103.041.098.0.41812.536.5.3428.512.0.7081.05.482
 Utah123.040.584.0.48216.036.5.43826.033.5.7761.46.577
3Portland128.044.0100.0.44013.037.0.35127.029.0.9311.28.505
2Charlotte116.042.092.0.45716.538.0.43415.521.0.7381.26.546
1Houston112.039.092.0.42416.048.0.33318.024.0.7501.22.511
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau